cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

WY/NE/SD Border Wars - WY Day 1

Event Dates

Jun 19 2020

Entries

Limited to 75 Entries
77 Complete
77 Total

Hosting Club

High Plains Shooters
3 Upcoming Events
Western North Central

Arena

Fort Robinson Rodeo Arena
3200 Hwy. 20
Crawford, NE 69339-0392

Registration

April 1-June 16, 2020

Registration Closed

Current Standings may be found on the by clicking on the Times tab above.
CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name
1 M6 122 5562 Brett Borkowski
2 L6 120 4123 Biven Chapman
3 L2 118 9022 Katrina Gurule
4 SM6 116 10331 Axel Thurner
5 SL5 114 7109 Kelli Shryock
6 SM6 112 10073 Joe Sekutera
7 L5 110 6506 Jeanne' Davis
8 SM3 108 15821 Kevin Thacker
9 M2 106 14468 Alex Maestas
10 M3 104 14195 Turner Thompson
11 M3 102 14194 Mark Thompson
12 L4 100 16021 Christina Seemiller
13 L6 98 3616 De Chapman
14 SM5 96 4645 Darrell Dye
15 SM4 94 12975 Joel Yandell
16 SM3 92 16848 Rick Johnson
17 L3 90 1739 Lindsay Johnson
18 SM5 88 7108 Craig Shryock
19 SM4 86 13814 Randy Fetherhuff
20 SM2 84 14442 John McCready
21 M2 82 16721 Rafe Persch
22 M2 80 14304 Chris Heyer
23 L5 78 14044 Shelly Henderson
24 SM4 76 7397 Verle Hamm
25 L4 74 14085 Kelcee Dickman
26 L3 72 14467 Lindsey Maestas
27 SM3 70 3647 David Hagren
28 SM4 68 8878 Gregory Wendell
29 M3 66 16227 Carlos Juarez-vera
30 L3 64 13978 Kristy K Allen
31 M2 62 4726 Gene Johnson
32 L3 60 14193 June Thompson
33 M3 58 13493 Michael Emch
34 L3 56 13508 Morgan Stumpf
35 M2 54 14572 Mark Urlacher
36 M3 52 16887 Tyler Johnson
37 SL2 50 14228 Lea Anne Ottis
38 SL3 48 7424 Dawn Hamm
39 SL2 46 5320 Suzanne Hagren
40 L2 44 13726 Anjellica Straub
41 SL4 42 2715 Sherii Gurule
42 L5 40 5536 Jessica Emmons
43 M3 38 10861 Jake Krohmer
44 L1 36 18045 Londyn McKnight
45 M6 34 3615 Paul Chapman
46 SM1 32 17648 Mark Gookin
47 L1 30 17165 Hannah Fujii
48 SM2 28 14227 Tom Ottis
49 M1 26 18037 Jesse Anderson
50 SL2 24 14441 Sue Hamilton
51 SL1 22 16808 Pat Spratt
52 SM5 20 658 George Harty
53 SL1 18 17563 Lynn Walter
54 M2 16 10322 Justin Brassington
55 SM6 14 2714 Pat Gurule
56 SL5 12 657 Debra Harty
57 L2 10 16277 Megan Fischer
58 L2 8 15519 Kari Dack
59 SL2 6 4662 Sue Dye
60 SM3 4 16230 Jeff Winters
61 SL1 2 17649 Jill Gookin
1 WRL 10 10070 Riley Davis
2 WRO 8 16722 Avery Persch
3 WRO 6 14196 Taryn Thompson
4 WRL 4 15231 Gage Davis
5 WRL 2 14197 Taylor Thompson